Symsave h inci name

2019-10-22 02:18

SymSave H (INCI: Hydroxyacetophenone) can protect and stabilize emulsions that prove difficult such as sunscreens, nonionic emulsions, shampoos and shower gels. The ingredient also offers an affordable solution for chemists to formulate milder cosmetic products that are wellprotected.Product name: SymSave H Product Description Type: SymSave H is an antioxidant and soothing agent. It also boosts the efficacy of preservatives in cosmetic formulations. Cosmetic Raw Material INCI Names: Global INCI Name: Hydroxyacetophenone EU INCI Name: Hydroxyacetophenone CAS Number: 99 93 4 symsave h inci name

SymSave H is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient with antioxidant and soothing characteristics. It is a multifunctional product protectant used in skin care and personal care products. It

Symrises multifunctional stabilizer SymSave H (INCI: launched in July 2013, was awarded the SEPAWA association's Innovation Award 2013 during the group's recent event, held in Fulda, Germany. This specialist association for cosmetic, perfume and detergent companies gathers once a year to talk about the latest innovations. SymSave H. SymSave H. Symrise, Inc. SymSave H is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient with antioxidant and soothing characteristics. It is a multifunctional product protectant used in skin care and personal care products. It is cleangredients approved. Test Data Available. INCI. Hydroxyacetophenone; Functions. Antiirritant; Antimicrobial; Antioxidant; Claimssymsave h inci name SymSave H is a new, but proven multifunctional cosmetic ingredient. It acts as a preservative booster, antiirritant, and an antioxidant. As a preservative booster, it improves the efficacy of various preservatives like phenoxyethanol, organic acids, and many others.

Rating: 4.58 / Views: 623

Symsave h inci name free